Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHERN SANTA BARBARA / Listed By: Cynthia "Cindy" Eisen, Coldwell Banker Select Realty
1120 Devonshire Place Santa Maria, CA 93455
Sold on 11/07/2025
$380,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/07/2025
11/07/2025
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1982
1982
County
Santa Barbara County
Santa Barbara County
Listed By
Cynthia "Cindy" Eisen, Coldwell Banker Select Realty
Bought with
Valerie Simpson, 805 Beach Bunkers
Valerie Simpson, 805 Beach Bunkers
Source
NORTHERN SANTA BARBARA
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:37 PM GMT+0000
NORTHERN SANTA BARBARA
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
- 870 - Sm/Orcutt East
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Natural Gas
- None
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $250
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,344 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 23, 2025
Price Changed
$390,000
-6%
-$25,000
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$415,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 14, 2025
Price Changed
$425,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jul 20, 2025
Listed
$440,000
-
-